Scroll down to view a list of current attendees - please log in to book for this event.

1847 Society Lunch 2019
Saturday 12 October 2019
An exclusive, invitation-only Foundation Lunch in the Upper Dining Hall to thank our Donors and Legators.
Drinks Reception: 11.45am in the Arts Centre Foyer (Theatre Foyer)
Lunch: 12.45pm in the Upper Dining Hall
1847 Society Lunch 2019 attendees
Francis Appiah
house:Wills East
class of:2021
attending:Francis Appiah
Daisy Downham
house:Jenkin
class of:2021
attending:Daisy Downham
Ruth Kargbo
house:Weirfield
class of:2021
attending:Ruth Kargbo
Philip Pullicino
house:Marshall
class of:2021
attending:Philip Pullicino
Freddie Stevenson
house:Wills East
class of:2021
attending:Freddie Stevenson
Henry Weatherill
house:Marshall
class of:2021
attending:Henry Weatherill
Pippa Budgell
house:Bevan
class of:2020
attending:Pippa Budgell
Callas Cheng
house:Weirfield
class of:2020
attending:Callas Cheng
Danielle Hardy
house:Bevan
class of:2020
attending:Danielle Hardy
Sharon Huang
house:Jenkin
class of:2020
attending:Sharon Huang
Daniel Irons
house:Evans
class of:2020
attending:Daniel Irons
Hugo Lam
house:Wills West
class of:2020
attending:Hugo Lam
Alfie Leonard
house:Marshall
class of:2020
attending:Alfie Leonard
Ben Mouzouri
house:Marshall
class of:2020
attending:Ben Mouzouri
Dom Murphy
house:Wills West
class of:2020
attending:Dominic Murphy
Sophie Whitworth
house:Jenkin
class of:2020
attending:Sophie Whitworth
Caroline Peacock
house:Jenkin
class of:2015
attending:Caroline Peacock
Susan Elder
house:Murray
class of:1984
attending:Susan Elder
Sim Scavazza
house:Bevan
class of:1984
attending:Sim Scavazza, Indra Montgomery
Mark Hobbs
house:Fairwater
class of:1979
attending:Mark Hobbs
David Hebditch
house:Goodland
class of:1978
attending:David Hebditch
Peter Brooks
house:Fairwater
class of:1976
attending:Peter Brooks, Kirsty Brooks
Jan Nuttall
house:Weirfield School & Babbingly
class of:1975
attending:Jan Nuttall
Henry Keeling
house:School House
class of:1974
attending:Henry Keeling
Jim Elliott
house:Foxcombe
class of:1972
attending:Jim Elliott
Will Osmond
house:Foxcombe
class of:1972
attending:Will Osmond, Sharon Osmond
Terry Davidge
house:Somerset
class of:1965
attending:Terry Davidge
Jane Barrie OBE DL (Pearson)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Jane Barrie, Ian Barrie
David Craggs
house:Somerset
class of:1964
attending:David Craggs, Caroline Craggs
Ian Irvin
house:Somerset
class of:1964
attending:Ian Irvin
Nick Read
house:Somerset
class of:1964
attending:Nick Read
Colin Trim
house:Somerset
class of:1964
attending:Colin Trim, Philippa Trim
Jonathan Hall CB OBE DL
house:Wills West
class of:1963
attending:Jonathan Hall
Brian Smith
house:Somerset
class of:1963
attending:Brian Smith, Carole Smith
David Brabner
house:Somerset
class of:1960
attending:David Brabner
David Jenkins
house:Wills West
class of:1958
attending:David Jenkins
Edmund Shillabeer BVSc MRCVS
house:Somerset
class of:1958
attending:Edmund Shillabeer, Barbara Shillabeer
David Watson MA FCA
house:Wills West
class of:1958
attending:David Watson, Viv Watson
Nick Long
house:Fairwater
class of:1957
attending:Nick Long
Michael Button FCA
house:Wills East
class of:1956
attending:Michael Button
Irving Struel
house:Fairwater
class of:1956
attending:Irving Struel
David Smith
house:School House
class of:1953
attending:David Smith
Michael Tarr
house:Somerset
class of:1953
attending:Michael Tarr
Graham Meredith
house:School House
class of:1952
attending:Graham Meredith, Sonia Meredith
David Brighton (Deceased)
house:Fairwater
class of:1949
attending:David Brighton
Michael Jones MVO RN
house:Fairwater
class of:1948
attending:Michael Jones, Hilary Munro (Mrs), Robert Smychov
Mike Blackwell FCA
house:Former TSEC Governor
attending:Mike Blackwell
Simon & Sarah Bosworth
house:Former Parent
attending:Simon Bosworth, Sarah Bosworth
Pamela Brabner
house:Former Parent
attending:Pamela Brabner
David Bridges GRSM ARCM ARCO
house:OTA President
attending:David Bridges
Ed Burnett
house:Deputy Headmaster
attending:Ed Burnett
Chris Butters FCA
house:TSEC Governor
attending:Chris Butters, Janet Butters
John Carrington MA
house:Former Staff
attending:John Carrington, Ann Carrington
George Cockburn
house:Foundation Officer
attending:George Cockburn
Lee Glaser BSc MA
house:Headmaster
attending:Lee Glaser
Geoff & Elizabeth Hayes
house:Former Parent
attending:Geoff Hayes, Elizabeth Hayes
Richard & Jennifer Heal
house:Former Parent
attending:Richard Heal, Jennifer Heal
Judy Jones BA Dip St Couns (Iredale)
house:Former Staff
attending:Judy Jones, Jonah Jones
Nadine Latte
house:Foundation Director
attending:Nadine Latte
Nigel Maggs
house:Former Staff
attending:Nigel Maggs
Nikki Miller BSc Econ (Hons), ACMA
house:Chief Operating Officer
attending:Nikki Miller
Hayley Mortimer BA
house:Director of Co-Curricular
attending:Hayley Mortimer
Elaine Waymouth
house:TSEC Governor
attending:Elaine Waymouth, Terry Waymouth
George & Rebecca Welch
house:Current Parent
attending:George Welch
Sandra Wickham
house:Former Staff
attending:Sandra Wickham
Christine Winter
house:Former Chaplain
attending:Christine Winter
Ruth Coomber (Tilley)
attending:Ruth Coomber
Phil & Marie Cooper
attending:Phil Cooper
Caroline De Estradas
attending:Caroline de Estradas
Hamish & Catherine McCarthy
attending:Hamish McCarthy
John & Danielle Peacock
attending:John Peacock
InTouch-Online (v 2.8.6.2) supplied by InTouch Software