Scroll down to view a list of current attendees - please log in to book for this event.

The OTA Christmas Lunch 2019
Wednesday 18 December 2019
Excellent-value, traditional Christmas Lunch (including wine & reception drinks) for £15.00 in the Upstairs Dining Room at Taunton School. Reservations are essential. Everybody associated with the School is welcome, including their wives/partners as well.
Drinks at 12 noon and sit down to eat at 12.30pm. PLEASE BRING CASH ON THE DAY
Please book your place by Monday 9 December, bookings made after this date may be difficult to accommodate.
The OTA Christmas Lunch 2019 attendees
Ellie Chilcott
house:Woodyer
class of:2017
attending:Ellie Chilcott
Chloe Fewings
house:Jenkin
class of:2017
attending:Chloe Fewings
Lizzie Tucker
house:Jenkin
class of:2016
attending:Elizabeth Tucker
Dominic Bryant
house:Marshall
class of:1990
attending:Dominic Bryant
Henry Keeling
house:School House
class of:1974
attending:Henry
Chris Andrews
house:Somerset
class of:1966
attending:Chris Andrews, Sandra Andrews
Peter Brougham
house:Somerset
class of:1966
attending:Peter Brougham, Daphne Brougham
Joan Williams (Dowell)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1966
attending:Joan Williams
Christopher Bevan
house:Somerset
class of:1965
attending:Christopher Bevan
Terry Davidge
house:Somerset
class of:1965
attending:Terry Davidge
Jane Barrie (Pearson)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Jane Barrie, Ian Barrie
Anne Leamon (Henson)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Anne Leamon, Robin Leamon
Jenny McCruden (Poole)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Jenny McCruden
Clive Roberts
house:Somerset
class of:1964
attending:Clive Roberts
Judith Dawson (Dowell)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1963
attending:Judith Dawson
Julia Trigg (Gibbs)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1963
attending:Julia, Roger
Robin Venner
house:Somerset
class of:1963
attending:Robin Venner, Pat Venner
Paul Williams
house:Somerset
class of:1963
attending:Paul Williams
Sue Boobyer (Govier)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1961
attending:Sue, Trevor
Nick Bryant
house:Somerset
class of:1961
attending:Nick, Silvia Woodgate
Michael Sales
house:Fairwater
class of:1960
attending:Michael Sales, guest of Michael Sales
Roger Ward
house:School House
class of:1960
attending:Roger Ward, Heather Ward
David Yates
house:Fairwater
class of:1960
attending:David Yates
Ian Foster
house:Wills West
class of:1959
attending:Ian Foster, Myra Foster
Geoff Bryant
house:Somerset
class of:1958
attending:Geoff Bryant, Enid Bryant
Paul Gilley
house:Somerset
class of:1954
attending:Paul Gilley
Christine Small (Brougham)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1954
attending:Christine Small, Michael Small
Derrick Mead
house:Wills West
class of:1953
attending:Derrick
Steve Harvey
house:Senior Day Boys
class of:1944
attending:Steve Harvey, Kate Harvey
David Bridges
house:OTA President
attending:David
Ann Bridges
house:Friend of TS
attending:Ann
George Cockburn
house:Foundation Officer
attending:George Cockburn
Jean Eales
house:Former Bursar's Secretary
attending:Jean Eales
Richard Jowett
house:Former Staff
attending:Richard Jowett, Gill Jowett
Nadine Latte
house:Foundation Director
attending:Nadine Latte
Jill Lisk-Holland (Lisk)
house:Former Staff
attending:Jill Lisk-Holland, Martin Holland
Harry McFaul
attending:Harry McFaul
Hayley Mortimer
house:Director of Co-Curricular
attending:Hayley Mortimer
Roger Priest
house:Former Staff
attending:Roger Priest
Sandra Wickham
house:Former Staff
attending:Sandra Wickham
David Kinnear
attending:David Kinnear
Margaret Sutton
attending:Margaret Sutton
Andrew Venner
attending:Andrew Venner, Mary Venner
InTouch-Online (v 2.8.0.3) supplied by InTouch Software