Scroll down to view a list of current attendees - please log in to book for this event.

Western Christmas Lunch 2017
Thursday 07 December 2017
Excellent-value, traditional Christmas Lunch (including wine & reception drinks) for £20.00 in the Old Library at Taunton School. Reservations are essential. Wives/partners are more than welcome to attend.
Drinks at 12 noon and sit down to eat at 12.30pm. PLEASE BRING CASH ON THE DAY
Western Christmas Lunch 2017 attendees
Dominic Bryant
house:Marshall
class of:1990
attending:Dominic Bryant
Michael Pudner
house:School House
class of:1978
attending:Michael Pudner
Henry Keeling
house:School House
class of:1974
attending:Henry Keeling
Roger Reed
house:Foxcombe
class of:1974
attending:Roger Reed
Simon Nicholson
house:Wills East
class of:1973
attending:Simon Nicholson
Tricia Norton (Dodds)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1968
attending:Tricia Norton
Norman Cavill
house:Somerset
class of:1966
attending:Norman Cavill, Tricia Cavill
Chris Levan
house:School House
class of:1966
attending:Chris Levan
Jane Maddocks (Dodds)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1966
attending:Jane Maddocks
Barry Nowlan
house:Somerset
class of:1966
attending:Barry Nowlan
Joan Williams LLB AKC (Dowell)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1966
attending:Joan Williams
Maureen Bendle (Grabham)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1965
attending:Maureen Bendle
Terry Davidge
house:Somerset
class of:1965
attending:Terry Davidge
Anne Leamon (Henson)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Anne Leamon, Robin Leamon
Jenny McCruden (Poole)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Jenny McCruden
Thomasine Tidboald (Sprague)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1964
attending:Thomasine Tidboald
Judith Dawson (Dowell)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1963
attending:Allan Dawson, Judith Dawson
Jo Hagan (Bates)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1963
attending:Jo Hagan
Bruce Jeffares
house:School House
class of:1963
attending:Bruce
Paul Williams
house:Somerset
class of:1963
attending:Paul Williams
Sue Boobyer (Govier)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1961
attending:Sue Boobyer
Roger Ward
house:School House
class of:1960
attending:Roger Ward, Heather Ward
David Yates
house:Fairwater
class of:1960
attending:David Yates
Geoff Bryant
house:Somerset
class of:1958
attending:Geoff Bryant
David Jenkins
house:Wills West
class of:1958
attending:David Jenkins
Barbara Stokes (Gill)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1957
attending:Barbara Stokes
Mary Read (Dyke)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1955
attending:Mary Read
Christine Small (Brougham)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1954
attending:Christine Small, Michael Small
Wendy Whittle (Heal)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1954
attending:Wendy Whittle
Olive Farmer (Edwards) (Deceased)
house:Weirfield School
class of:1953
attending:Olive Farmer
Pamela Greenslade
house:Weirfield School
class of:1953
attending:Pamela Greenslade
Derrick Mead
house:Wills West
class of:1953
attending:Derrick Mead, Marian Mead
Steve Harvey
house:Senior Day Boys
class of:1944
attending:Steve Harvey, Kath Harvey
David Bridges GRSM ARCM ARCO
house:OTA President
attending:David Bridges
Ann Bridges
house:Friend of TS
attending:Ann Bridges
Lee Glaser BSc MA
house:Headmaster
attending:Lee Glaser
Nadine Latte
house:Foundation Director
attending:Nadine Latte
InTouch-Online (v 2.8.6.2) supplied by InTouch Software